List

Note:

  1. Click on the column header to sort by that column.
  2. This page was created on: Sunday 18th of April 2021 05:54:59 AM

S.No Sort ascending Course No Course Tittle Faculty Name Slot
1 PH5842 PH5842 Course PRADEEP SARVEPALLI D
2 EE1102 Computer Programming Ramya Balachandran D
3 EE1102 Computer Programming GANTI RADHA KRISHNAN D
4 EE1102 Computer Programming DEVENDRA JALIHAL D
5 PH5842 PH5842 Course NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA D
6 EE6506 Computational Electrogmagnetics Uday F
7 EE6505 Waveguides, Microwave Circuits, and Antennas HARISHANKAR RAMACHANDRAN G
8 EE6502 Optical Signal Processing and Quantum Communication ANIL PRABHAKAR D
9 EE6501 Optical Sensors Shivananju E
10 EE6500 Integrated Optoelectronics Devices and Circuits BIJOY KRISHNA DAS A
11 EE6491 Advanced Topics in Instrumention DAVID KOILPILLAI C
12 EE6433 Distributed Optimization for Control Rachel H
13 EE6430 Fundamentals of Linear Optimization BHARATH BHIKKAJI D
14 EE6417 Allied Topics in Control Systems RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY C
15 EE6415 Nonlinear Control Systems ARUNKUMAR D MAHINDRAKAR B
16 EE6412 Optimal Control PUDURU VISWANADHA REDDY J
17 EE6403 Transducers JAGADEESH KUMAR V E
18 EE6402 Biomedical Electronic Systems MOHANASANKAR S G
19 EE6346 Advanced CMOS Devices and Technology DELEEP R NAIR F
20 EE6345 Advanced Memory Technology Anbarasu Manivannan C
21 EE6331 Embedded Memory Design Janakiraman S
22 EE6323 Wireless System Design GIRIDHAR K Q
23 EE6322 VLSI Broadband Communication Circuits NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA C
24 EE6321 VLSI Data Conversion Circuits SHANTHI PAVAN E
25 EE6320 RF Integrated Circuits GANTI RADHA KRISHNAN J
26 EE6320 RF Integrated Circuits ANIRUDDHAN S H
27 EE6262 Advanced Motor Control KRISHNA VASUDEVAN F
28 EE6258 DC Power Transmission Systems KRISHNA S D
29 EE6253 Power System Control and Stability KALYAN KUMAR B H
30 EE6150 Stochastic Modeling and the Theory of Queues KRISHNA JAGANNATHAN H
31 EE6143 Advanced Topics in Communications GANTI RADHA KRISHNAN D
32 EE6130 Advanced Topics in Signal Processing MANSI SHARMA C
33 EE6112 Topics in Random Processes and Concentrations ABHISHEK SINHA F
34 EE5702 Power Laboratory SRIRAMA SRINIVAS R
35 EE5702 Power Laboratory KALYAN KUMAR B R
36 EE5506 Fundamentals of Radar Technology CHRISTOPHER S L
37 EE5504 Fiber Optic Communication Technology DEEPA VENKITESH BT
38 EE5343 Solar Cell Device Physics and Materials Technology ENAKSHI BHATTACHARYA G
39 EE5342 Compound Semiconductors - Properties and Applications NANDITA DAS GUPTA A
40 EE5341 MOS Device Modeling & Characterization KARMALKAR S B
41 EE5331 DSP Architectures & Embedded Systems SRIDHARAN K J
42 EE5330 Computer-Aided Design and Analysis of Digital ICs VINITA VASUDEVAN G
43 EE5323 Advanced Electrical Networks SHANTHI PAVAN B
44 EE5320 Analog IC Design NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA D
45 EE5320 Analog IC Design ANIRUDDHAN S D
46 EE5260 Power Quality MAHESH KUMAR E
47 EE5257 Energy Management Systems and SCADA SWARUP K S K
48 EE5254 High Voltage Technology SARATHI R C
49 EE5203 Switched Mode Power Conversion LAKSHMINARASAMMA N G
50 EE5180 Introduction to Machine Learning Avishek K
51 EE5176 Computational Photography KAUSHIK MITRA A
52 EE5175 Image Signal Processing RAJAGOPALAN A N B
53 EE5160 Error Control Coding ANDREW THANGARAJ L
54 EE5141 Introduction to Wireless and Cellular Communication DAVID KOILPILLAI A
55 EE5112 Detection Theory SRIKRISHNA B A
56 EE5111 Estimation Theory SHEETAL KALYANI C
57 EE5002 Analysis of Networks & Systems MATHIAZAGAN C A
58 EE3402 Sensing Techniques and Sensor Systems BOBY GEORGE E
59 EE3203 Power Electronics KAMALESH HATUA B
60 EE3110 Probability Foundations for Electrical Engineers MANIVASAKAN R B
61 EE3007 RF and Optical Communication HARISHANKAR RAMACHANDRAN C
62 EE3005 Communication Systems DEVENDRA JALIHAL D
63 EE3005 Communication Systems ARAVIND R D
64 EE3001 Solid State Devices SOUMYA DUTTA CP
65 EE3001 Solid State Devices NANDITA DAS GUPTA CP
66 EE3001 Solid State Devices DELEEP R NAIR CP
67 EE3001 Solid State Devices DEBDUTTA RAY CP
68 EE3001 Solid State Devices ANJAN CHAKRAVORTHY CP
69 EE3001 Solid State Devices AMITAVA DAS GUPTA CP
70 EE2703 Applied Programming Lab HARISHANKAR RAMACHANDRAN RS
71 EE2019 Analog Systems and Lab Saurabh Saxena E
72 EE2019 Analog Systems and Lab Qadeer Ahmad Khan E
73 EE2005 Electrical Machines and Lab SRIRAMA SRINIVAS B
74 EE2005 Electrical Machines and Lab Arun Karuppaswamy B
75 EE2004 Digital Signal Processing RAMALINGAM C S D
76 EE2004 Digital Signal Processing ARUN PACHAI KANNU D
77 EE2001 Digital Systems & Lab VENKATESH T G A
78 EE2001 Digital Systems & Lab Janakiraman A
79 EE2001 Digital Systems & Lab ANANTH KRISHNAN A
80 EE1101 Signals and Systems VENKATESH R E
81 EE1101 Signals and Systems UMESH S E
82 EE1101 Signals and Systems SHANTI BHATTACHARYA E
83 EE1101 Signals and Systems GAURAV RAINA E
84 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering Jayaraj E
85 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering Bhaswar Chakrabarti E