List

Note:

  1. Click on the column header to sort by that column.
  2. This page was created on: Friday 12th of August 2022 11:37:33 PM

S.No Sort descending Course No Course Tittle Faculty Name Slot
1 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering Anbarasu Manivannan E
2 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering DEVENDRA JALIHAL E
3 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering KALYAN KUMAR B E
4 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering MAHESH KUMAR E
5 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering SARATHI R E
6 EE1102 Introduction to Programming HARISHANKAR RAMACHANDRAN A1,P1,S1
7 EE1103 Numerical Methods DEEPA VENKITESH A1,P1,S1
8 EE1103 Numerical Methods KRISHNA JAGANNATHAN A1,P1,S1
9 EE2003 Computer Organization NITIN CHANDRACHOODAN C
10 EE2015 Electric Circuits & Networks ANJAN CHAKRAVORTHY C,L1
11 EE2015 Electric Circuits & Networks DEBDUTTA RAY C,L1
12 EE2015 Electric Circuits & Networks DELEEP R NAIR C,L1
13 EE2016 Microprocessor Theory+Lab Jayaraj B,Q,R
14 EE2016 Microprocessor Theory+Lab LAKSHMINARASAMMA N B,Q,R
15 EE2016 Microprocessor Theory+Lab MANIVASAKAN R B,Q,R
16 EE2025 Engineering Electromagnetics ANIL PRABHAKAR D
17 EE2025 Engineering Electromagnetics BIJOY KRISHNA DAS D
18 EE2025 Engineering Electromagnetics Vidya Praveen Bhallamudi D
19 EE3002 Analog Circuits NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA E
20 EE3002 Analog Circuits Saurabh Saxena E
21 EE3003 Power Systems KRISHNA S H
22 EE3004 Control Engineering ARUNKUMAR D MAHINDRAKAR D
23 EE3004 Control Engineering Rachel D
24 EE3006 Principles of Measurement BOBY GEORGE F,R,T
25 EE3006 Principles of Measurement MATHIAZAGAN C F,R,T
26 EE3006 Principles of Measurement MOHANASANKAR S F,R,T
27 EE3110 Probability Foundations for Electrical Engineers ANDREW THANGARAJ A
28 EE3110 Probability Foundations for Electrical Engineers VENKATESH T G A
29 EE3313 Device Modelling KARMALKAR S G
30 EE4140 Digital Communication Systems GIRIDHAR K B
31 EE4348 Quantum Electronics and Lasers SUDHARSANAN SRINIVASAN E
32 EE4371 Introduction to Data Structures and Algorithms GAURAV RAINA T
33 EE4502 Optics for Engineers SHANTI BHATTACHARYA G,R
34 EE4708 Data Analytics Laboratory GAURAV RAINA R
35 EE4901 Mini Project 1 Uday XX
36 EE4902 Mini Project 2 Uday XX
37 EE5011 Computer Methods in Electrical Engineering HARISHANKAR RAMACHANDRAN G,P
38 EE5110 Probability Foundations for Electrical Engineers VENKATESH R A
39 EE5120 Applied Linear Algebra I for EE PRADEEP SARVEPALLI H
40 EE5120 Applied Linear Algebra I for EE VINITA VASUDEVAN J
41 EE5121 Convex Optimization Uday F
42 EE5130 Digital Signal Processing DAVID KOILPILLAI D
43 EE5140 Digital Modulation and Coding SRIKRISHNA B C
44 EE5151 Communication Techniques Avishek E
45 EE5178 Modern Computer Vision RAJAGOPALAN A N B
46 EE5179 Deep Learning for Imaging KAUSHIK MITRA G
47 EE5180 Introduction to Machine Learning SHEETAL KALYANI K
48 EE5200 Power Converter Analysis and Design SRIRAMA SRINIVAS E
49 EE5201 Modelling and Analysis of Electric Machines KRISHNA VASUDEVAN G
50 EE5212 Digital Controller for power Applications LAKSHMINARASAMMA N R
51 EE5253 Computer Methods in Power Systems Analysis SWARUP K S D
52 EE5310 Analog Electronic circuits SHANTHI PAVAN E
53 EE5311 Digital IC Design Janakiraman G
54 EE5312 VLSI Technology NANDITA DAS GUPTA B
55 EE5313 Semiconductor Device Modelling AMITAVA DAS GUPTA A
56 EE5325 Power Management Integrated Circuits Qadeer Ahmad Khan F
57 EE5343 Solar Cell Device Physics and Materials Technology ENAKSHI BHATTACHARYA G
58 EE5346 Introduction to Plastic Electronics SOUMYA DUTTA E
59 EE5347 Quantum Photonics Devices and Technology BIJOY KRISHNA DAS F
60 EE5400 Analog and Digital Circuits BOBY GEORGE F,Q
61 EE5400 Analog and Digital Circuits MATHIAZAGAN C F,Q
62 EE5401 Measurements and Instrumentation JAGADEESH KUMAR V E,T
63 EE5401 Measurements and Instrumentation MOHANASANKAR S E,T
64 EE5410 Introduction to Digital Signal Processing UMESH S D
65 EE5411 Synthesis of Control Systems SRIDHARAN K D
66 EE5412 Mathematical Methods in System Engineering BHARATH BHIKKAJI B
67 EE5413 Linear Dynamical Systems RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY C
68 EE5419 Advanced Control Laboratory ARUNKUMAR D MAHINDRAKAR K
69 EE5500 Introduction to Photonics Shivananju G
70 EE5501 Photonics Laboratory Shivananju S,T
71 EE5502 Optical Engineering SHANTI BHATTACHARYA G,R
72 EE5505 Wave Propagation in Communication BALAJI SRINIVASAN C
73 EE6010 Smart Power Grids SWARUP K S A
74 EE6110 Adaptive Signal Processing ARUN PACHAI KANNU A
75 EE6131 Digital Filter Design RAMALINGAM C S H
76 EE6133 Multirate Digital Signal Processing ARAVIND R M
77 EE6143 Advanced Topics in Communications GANTI RADHA KRISHNAN F
78 EE6200 Power Electronic Control of Electric Machines KAMALESH HATUA B
79 EE6203 Power Electronic System Design Arun Karuppaswamy F
80 EE6254 Advanced Topics in Electrical Insulation SARATHI R B
81 EE6323 Wireless System Design ANIRUDDHAN S Q
82 EE6323 Wireless System Design GANTI RADHA KRISHNAN Q
83 EE6326 Integrated Circuit Design and Testing NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA Q
84 EE6347 Devices and technologies for AI and neuromorphic computing Bhaswar Chakrabarti D
85 EE6361 Advanced Topics in VLSI JHUNJHUNWALA ASHOK C
86 EE6432 Stochastic Control PUDURU VISWANADHA REDDY H
87 EE6432 Stochastic Control PUDURU VISWANADHA REDDY J
88 EE6506 Computational Electrogmagnetics ANANTH KRISHNAN D,S
89 EE6700 Advanced Photonics Laboratory ANIL PRABHAKAR R,Q
90 EE8007 GIAN :Microwave Photonics- Technologies, Systems and Networks DEEPA VENKITESH L
91 EP3200 Photonics Shivananju G
92 CS6600 Computer Architecture NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA E
93 EE2005 Machines Lab Arun Karuppaswamy