List

Note:

  1. Click on the column header to sort by that column.
  2. This page was created on: Friday 4th of December 2020 04:23:03 AM

S.No Sort descending Course No Course Tittle Faculty Name Slot
1 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering Arun Karuppaswamy eslot
2 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering Anbarasu Manivannan eslot
3 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering JAGADEESH KUMAR V eslot
4 EE2015 Electric Circuits & Networks (EE+EP) DELEEP R NAIR cslot
5 EE2015 Electric Circuits & Networks (EE+EP) DEBDUTTA RAY cslot
6 EE2015 Electric Circuits & Networks (EE+EP) ANJAN CHAKRAVORTHY cslot
7 EE2016 Microprocessor Theory+Lab (EE) HARISHANKAR RAMACHANDRAN bqrslot
8 EE2016 Microprocessor Theory+Lab (EE) MANIVASAKAN R bqrslot
9 EE2025 Engineering Electromagnetics (EE) DEEPA VENKITESH dslot
10 EE2025 Engineering Electromagnetics (EE) Uday dslot
11 HS01 Human. elective for 3rd sem EE/EP NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA fslot
12 MA01 Math elective for 3rd sem EE/EP NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA aslot
13 EE3110 Probability Foundations for Elec. Engineers KRISHNA JAGANNATHAN aslot
14 EE3110 Probability Foundations for Elec. Engineers Avishek aslot
15 BT1010 Life Sciences NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA bslot
16 EE3004 Control Engg BHARATH BHIKKAJI dslot
17 EE3004 Control Engg Rachel dslot
18 EE3006 Princ. of Measurements BOBY GEORGE frtslot
19 EE3006 Princ. of Measurements MATHIAZAGAN C frtslot
20 EE2003 Computer Organization NITIN CHANDRACHOODAN cslot
21 EE3002 Analog Circuits ANIRUDDHAN S eslot
22 EE3003 Power Systems KALYAN KUMAR B gslot
23 EE3313 Device Modeling AMITAVA DAS GUPTA gslot
24 EE4502 Optics for Engineers SHANTI BHATTACHARYA erslot
25 EE4140 Digital Comm Systems GIRIDHAR K bslot
26 EE4371 Data Structures and Algorithms GAURAV RAINA tslot
27 EE4800 Self-Study Elective RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY comm
28 HS02 Humanities elective for 7th sem EE NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA dslot
29 EE4348 Quantum Electronics & Lasers ANIL PRABHAKAR flslot
30 EE4902 Mini Project RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY comm
31 EE6902 DD projects RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY comm
32 EE5110 Probability Foundations for Elec. Engineers VENKATESH T G aslot
33 EE5120 Applied Linear Algebra (PG) ARUN PACHAI KANNU cslot
34 EE5120 Applied Linear Algebra (UG) ANDREW THANGARAJ jslot
35 EE5140 Digital Modulation & Coding SHEETAL KALYANI bslot
36 EE5143 Information theory PRADEEP SARVEPALLI hslot
37 EE5151 Communication Techniques DEVENDRA JALIHAL eslot
38 EE6143 Advanced Topics in Communications (on WLANs: Theory and Practice) VENKATESH R fslot
39 EE6110 Adaptive Signal Processing SRIKRISHNA B aslot
40 EE6111 Spectral Estimation RAMALINGAM C S dslot
41 EE6132 Advanced Topics in Signal Processing (Modern Computer Vision) KAUSHIK MITRA bslot
42 EE6132 Advanced Topics in Signal Processing (Modern Computer Vision) RAJAGOPALAN A N bslot
43 EE6133 Multirate DSP ARAVIND R fslot
44 EE6140 Multi-Antenna Digital Communication GANTI RADHA KRISHNAN aslot
45 EE6150 Stochastic Modeling and the Theory of Queues NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA jslot
46 EE6180 Advanced topics in AI/Machine Learning ABHISHEK SINHA eslot
47 EE5130 Digital Signal Processing UMESH S dslot
48 EE5200 Power Converter Analysis & Design SRIRAMA SRINIVAS eslot
49 EE5201 Modelling and Analysis of Electrical Machines KAMALESH HATUA gslot
50 EE 5205 Electric Vehicles and Renewable Energy JHUNJHUNWALA ASHOK cslot
51 EE5212 Digital controller for power Applications LAKSHMINARASAMMA N rslot
52 EE5253 Comp Methods in Power Sys Anal KRISHNA S dslot
53 EE5257 Energy Management Systems and SCADA SWARUP K S aslot
54 EE6200 Power Electronic Control of Electrical Machines KRISHNA VASUDEVAN bslot
55 EE6254 Advanced Topics in Electrical Insulation SARATHI R fslot
56 EE5346 Introduction to Plastic Electronics SOUMYA DUTTA eslot
57 EE6347 Devices and technologies for AI & neuromorphic computing Bhaswar Chakrabarti dslot
58 EE5312 VLSI Technology NANDITA DAS GUPTA bslot
59 EE5313 Semiconductor Device Modeling KARMALKAR S aslot
60 EE5400 Analog & Digital Circuits MATHIAZAGAN C fqslot
61 EE5400 Analog & Digital Circuits BOBY GEORGE fqslot
62 EE5401 Meas. and instrumentation MOHANASANKAR S eqslot
63 EE5411 Synthesis of Control Systems SRIDHARAN K hslot
64 EE5412 Math methods in systems engg ARUNKUMAR D MAHINDRAKAR bslot
65 EE5413 Linear dynamical systems RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY cslot
66 EE6432 Stochastic Control PUDURU VISWANADHA REDDY jslot
67 EE5011 Computer Methods in EE HARISHANKAR RAMACHANDRAN epslot
68 EE5347 Quantum Photonics Devices & Technology BIJOY KRISHNA DAS fslot
69 EE5500 Introduction to Photonics BALAJI SRINIVASAN dslot
70 EE5502 Optical Engineering SHANTI BHATTACHARYA erslot
71 EE5505 Wave propagation ANANTH KRISHNAN cslot
72 EE6501 Optical Sensors BALAJI SRINIVASAN bslot
73 EE7500 Advanced Topics in RF and Photonics ANIL PRABHAKAR kslot
74 EE5330 Computer aided design and analysis of digital ICs VINITA VASUDEVAN dslot
75 EE5325 Power Management Integrated Circuits Qadeer Ahmad Khan fslot
76 EE6324 Phase-Locked Loops Saurabh Saxena aslot
77 EE6326 IC design and testing NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA qslot
78 EE5310 Analog Electronic Circuits SHANTHI PAVAN eslot
79 EE5311 Digital IC Design Janakiraman gslot
80 EE6902 M. Tech projects RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY comm
81 EE6999 Special Topics in Electrical Engineering DELEEP R NAIR comm
82 EE7999 Special Topics in Electrical Engineering DELEEP R NAIR comm
83 ID6020 Intro Research (Inst. Module) NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA sslot
84 EE1111 Test DHAN aslot
85 CNNP CNNP SHANTI BHATTACHARYA comm
86 IDRP IDRP SHANTI BHATTACHARYA comm