List

Note:

  1. Click on the column header to sort by that column.
  2. This page was created on: Friday 4th of December 2020 03:38:49 AM

S.No Course No Course Tittle Faculty Name Slot Sort descending
1 EE6110 Adaptive Signal Processing SRIKRISHNA B aslot
2 EE5257 Energy Management Systems and SCADA SWARUP K S aslot
3 EE5313 Semiconductor Device Modeling KARMALKAR S aslot
4 EE6140 Multi-Antenna Digital Communication GANTI RADHA KRISHNAN aslot
5 EE3110 Probability Foundations for Elec. Engineers Avishek aslot
6 EE3110 Probability Foundations for Elec. Engineers KRISHNA JAGANNATHAN aslot
7 MA01 Math elective for 3rd sem EE/EP NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA aslot
8 EE6324 Phase-Locked Loops Saurabh Saxena aslot
9 EE1111 Test DHAN aslot
10 EE5110 Probability Foundations for Elec. Engineers VENKATESH T G aslot
11 EE2016 Microprocessor Theory+Lab (EE) MANIVASAKAN R bqrslot
12 EE2016 Microprocessor Theory+Lab (EE) HARISHANKAR RAMACHANDRAN bqrslot
13 EE6132 Advanced Topics in Signal Processing (Modern Computer Vision) KAUSHIK MITRA bslot
14 EE6132 Advanced Topics in Signal Processing (Modern Computer Vision) RAJAGOPALAN A N bslot
15 EE5140 Digital Modulation & Coding SHEETAL KALYANI bslot
16 EE5312 VLSI Technology NANDITA DAS GUPTA bslot
17 BT1010 Life Sciences NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA bslot
18 EE4140 Digital Comm Systems GIRIDHAR K bslot
19 EE6501 Optical Sensors BALAJI SRINIVASAN bslot
20 EE6200 Power Electronic Control of Electrical Machines KRISHNA VASUDEVAN bslot
21 EE5412 Math methods in systems engg ARUNKUMAR D MAHINDRAKAR bslot
22 EE6902 DD projects RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY comm
23 IDRP IDRP SHANTI BHATTACHARYA comm
24 CNNP CNNP SHANTI BHATTACHARYA comm
25 EE6902 M. Tech projects RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY comm
26 EE6999 Special Topics in Electrical Engineering DELEEP R NAIR comm
27 EE7999 Special Topics in Electrical Engineering DELEEP R NAIR comm
28 EE4902 Mini Project RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY comm
29 EE4800 Self-Study Elective RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY comm
30 EE2015 Electric Circuits & Networks (EE+EP) DEBDUTTA RAY cslot
31 EE2015 Electric Circuits & Networks (EE+EP) DELEEP R NAIR cslot
32 EE5505 Wave propagation ANANTH KRISHNAN cslot
33 EE2015 Electric Circuits & Networks (EE+EP) ANJAN CHAKRAVORTHY cslot
34 EE 5205 Electric Vehicles and Renewable Energy JHUNJHUNWALA ASHOK cslot
35 EE5120 Applied Linear Algebra (PG) ARUN PACHAI KANNU cslot
36 EE5413 Linear dynamical systems RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY cslot
37 EE2003 Computer Organization NITIN CHANDRACHOODAN cslot
38 EE5130 Digital Signal Processing UMESH S dslot
39 EE6347 Devices and technologies for AI & neuromorphic computing Bhaswar Chakrabarti dslot
40 EE5253 Comp Methods in Power Sys Anal KRISHNA S dslot
41 EE3004 Control Engg BHARATH BHIKKAJI dslot
42 EE5330 Computer aided design and analysis of digital ICs VINITA VASUDEVAN dslot
43 HS02 Humanities elective for 7th sem EE NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA dslot
44 EE6111 Spectral Estimation RAMALINGAM C S dslot
45 EE2025 Engineering Electromagnetics (EE) DEEPA VENKITESH dslot
46 EE2025 Engineering Electromagnetics (EE) Uday dslot
47 EE3004 Control Engg Rachel dslot
48 EE5500 Introduction to Photonics BALAJI SRINIVASAN dslot
49 EE5011 Computer Methods in EE HARISHANKAR RAMACHANDRAN epslot
50 EE5401 Meas. and instrumentation MOHANASANKAR S eqslot
51 EE4502 Optics for Engineers SHANTI BHATTACHARYA erslot
52 EE5502 Optical Engineering SHANTI BHATTACHARYA erslot
53 EE5346 Introduction to Plastic Electronics SOUMYA DUTTA eslot
54 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering Arun Karuppaswamy eslot
55 EE5200 Power Converter Analysis & Design SRIRAMA SRINIVAS eslot
56 EE6180 Advanced topics in AI/Machine Learning ABHISHEK SINHA eslot
57 EE3002 Analog Circuits ANIRUDDHAN S eslot
58 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering Anbarasu Manivannan eslot
59 EE5151 Communication Techniques DEVENDRA JALIHAL eslot
60 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering JAGADEESH KUMAR V eslot
61 EE5310 Analog Electronic Circuits SHANTHI PAVAN eslot
62 EE4348 Quantum Electronics & Lasers ANIL PRABHAKAR flslot
63 EE5400 Analog & Digital Circuits BOBY GEORGE fqslot
64 EE5400 Analog & Digital Circuits MATHIAZAGAN C fqslot
65 EE3006 Princ. of Measurements MATHIAZAGAN C frtslot
66 EE3006 Princ. of Measurements BOBY GEORGE frtslot
67 EE5325 Power Management Integrated Circuits Qadeer Ahmad Khan fslot
68 EE5347 Quantum Photonics Devices & Technology BIJOY KRISHNA DAS fslot
69 EE6143 Advanced Topics in Communications (on WLANs: Theory and Practice) VENKATESH R fslot
70 HS01 Human. elective for 3rd sem EE/EP NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA fslot
71 EE6133 Multirate DSP ARAVIND R fslot
72 EE6254 Advanced Topics in Electrical Insulation SARATHI R fslot
73 EE3003 Power Systems KALYAN KUMAR B gslot
74 EE5201 Modelling and Analysis of Electrical Machines KAMALESH HATUA gslot
75 EE5311 Digital IC Design Janakiraman gslot
76 EE3313 Device Modeling AMITAVA DAS GUPTA gslot
77 EE5411 Synthesis of Control Systems SRIDHARAN K hslot
78 EE5143 Information theory PRADEEP SARVEPALLI hslot
79 EE6432 Stochastic Control PUDURU VISWANADHA REDDY jslot
80 EE6150 Stochastic Modeling and the Theory of Queues NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA jslot
81 EE5120 Applied Linear Algebra (UG) ANDREW THANGARAJ jslot
82 EE7500 Advanced Topics in RF and Photonics ANIL PRABHAKAR kslot
83 EE6326 IC design and testing NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA qslot
84 EE5212 Digital controller for power Applications LAKSHMINARASAMMA N rslot
85 ID6020 Intro Research (Inst. Module) NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA sslot
86 EE4371 Data Structures and Algorithms GAURAV RAINA tslot