List

Note:

  1. Click on the column header to sort by that column.
  2. This page was created on: Tuesday 20th of October 2020 10:24:21 PM

S.No Course No Course Tittle Faculty Name Sort descending Slot
1 EE6180 Advanced topics in AI/Machine Learning ABHISHEK SINHA eslot
2 EE3313 Device Modeling AMITAVA DAS GUPTA gslot
3 EE5505 Wave propagation ANANTH KRISHNAN cslot
4 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering Anbarasu Manivannan eslot
5 EE5120 Applied Linear Algebra (UG) ANDREW THANGARAJ jslot
6 EE4348 Quantum Electronics & Lasers ANIL PRABHAKAR flslot
7 EE7500 Advanced Topics in RF and Photonics ANIL PRABHAKAR kslot
8 EE3002 Analog Circuits ANIRUDDHAN S eslot
9 EE2015 Electric Circuits & Networks (EE+EP) ANJAN CHAKRAVORTHY cslot
10 EE6133 Multirate DSP ARAVIND R fslot
11 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering Arun Karuppaswamy eslot
12 EE5120 Applied Linear Algebra (PG) ARUN PACHAI KANNU cslot
13 EE5412 Math methods in systems engg ARUNKUMAR D MAHINDRAKAR bslot
14 EE3110 Probability Foundations for Elec. Engineers Avishek aslot
15 EE5500 Introduction to Photonics BALAJI SRINIVASAN dslot
16 EE6501 Optical Sensors BALAJI SRINIVASAN bslot
17 EE3004 Control Engg BHARATH BHIKKAJI dslot
18 EE6347 Devices and technologies for AI & neuromorphic computing Bhaswar Chakrabarti dslot
19 EE5347 Quantum Photonics Devices & Technology BIJOY KRISHNA DAS fslot
20 EE3006 Princ. of Measurements BOBY GEORGE frtslot
21 EE5400 Analog & Digital Circuits BOBY GEORGE fqslot
22 EE2015 Electric Circuits & Networks (EE+EP) DEBDUTTA RAY cslot
23 EE2025 Engineering Electromagnetics (EE) DEEPA VENKITESH dslot
24 EE7999 Special Topics in Electrical Engineering DELEEP R NAIR comm
25 EE6999 Special Topics in Electrical Engineering DELEEP R NAIR comm
26 EE2015 Electric Circuits & Networks (EE+EP) DELEEP R NAIR cslot
27 EE5151 Communication Techniques DEVENDRA JALIHAL eslot
28 EE1111 Test DHAN aslot
29 EE6140 Multi-Antenna Digital Communication GANTI RADHA KRISHNAN aslot
30 EE4371 Data Structures and Algorithms GAURAV RAINA tslot
31 EE4140 Digital Comm Systems GIRIDHAR K bslot
32 EE2016 Microprocessor Theory+Lab (EE) HARISHANKAR RAMACHANDRAN bqrslot
33 EE5011 Computer Methods in EE HARISHANKAR RAMACHANDRAN epslot
34 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering JAGADEESH KUMAR V eslot
35 EE5311 Digital IC Design Janakiraman gslot
36 EE 5205 Electric Vehicles and Renewable Energy JHUNJHUNWALA ASHOK cslot
37 EE3003 Power Systems KALYAN KUMAR B gslot
38 EE5201 Modelling and Analysis of Electrical Machines KAMALESH HATUA gslot
39 EE5313 Semiconductor Device Modeling KARMALKAR S aslot
40 EE6132 Advanced Topics in Signal Processing (Modern Computer Vision) KAUSHIK MITRA bslot
41 EE3110 Probability Foundations for Elec. Engineers KRISHNA JAGANNATHAN aslot
42 EE5253 Comp Methods in Power Sys Anal KRISHNA S dslot
43 EE6200 Power Electronic Control of Electrical Machines KRISHNA VASUDEVAN bslot
44 EE5212 Digital controller for power Applications LAKSHMINARASAMMA N rslot
45 EE2016 Microprocessor Theory+Lab (EE) MANIVASAKAN R bqrslot
46 EE3006 Princ. of Measurements MATHIAZAGAN C frtslot
47 EE5400 Analog & Digital Circuits MATHIAZAGAN C fqslot
48 EE5401 Meas. and instrumentation MOHANASANKAR S eqslot
49 EE6150 Stochastic Modeling and the Theory of Queues NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA jslot
50 ID6020 Intro Research (Inst. Module) NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA sslot
51 BT1010 Life Sciences NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA bslot
52 MA01 Math elective for 3rd sem EE/EP NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA aslot
53 EE6326 IC design and testing NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA qslot
54 HS02 Humanities elective for 7th sem EE NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA dslot
55 HS01 Human. elective for 3rd sem EE/EP NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA fslot
56 EE5312 VLSI Technology NANDITA DAS GUPTA bslot
57 EE2003 Computer Organization NITIN CHANDRACHOODAN cslot
58 EE5143 Information theory PRADEEP SARVEPALLI hslot
59 EE6432 Stochastic Control PUDURU VISWANADHA REDDY jslot
60 EE5325 Power Management Integrated Circuits Qadeer Ahmad Khan fslot
61 EE3004 Control Engg Rachel dslot
62 EE6132 Advanced Topics in Signal Processing (Modern Computer Vision) RAJAGOPALAN A N bslot
63 EE6111 Spectral Estimation RAMALINGAM C S dslot
64 EE4800 Self-Study Elective RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY comm
65 EE4902 Mini Project RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY comm
66 EE5413 Linear dynamical systems RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY cslot
67 EE6902 DD projects RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY comm
68 EE6902 M. Tech projects RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY comm
69 EE6254 Advanced Topics in Electrical Insulation SARATHI R fslot
70 EE6324 Phase-Locked Loops Saurabh Saxena aslot
71 EE5310 Analog Electronic Circuits SHANTHI PAVAN eslot
72 EE5502 Optical Engineering SHANTI BHATTACHARYA erslot
73 EE4502 Optics for Engineers SHANTI BHATTACHARYA erslot
74 CNNP CNNP SHANTI BHATTACHARYA comm
75 IDRP IDRP SHANTI BHATTACHARYA comm
76 EE5140 Digital Modulation & Coding SHEETAL KALYANI bslot
77 EE5346 Introduction to Plastic Electronics SOUMYA DUTTA eslot
78 EE5411 Synthesis of Control Systems SRIDHARAN K hslot
79 EE6110 Adaptive Signal Processing SRIKRISHNA B aslot
80 EE5200 Power Converter Analysis & Design SRIRAMA SRINIVAS eslot
81 EE5257 Energy Management Systems and SCADA SWARUP K S aslot
82 EE2025 Engineering Electromagnetics (EE) Uday dslot
83 EE5130 Digital Signal Processing UMESH S dslot
84 EE6143 Advanced Topics in Communications (on WLANs: Theory and Practice) VENKATESH R fslot
85 EE5110 Probability Foundations for Elec. Engineers VENKATESH T G aslot
86 EE5330 Computer aided design and analysis of digital ICs VINITA VASUDEVAN dslot