List
Note:
- Click on the column header to sort by that column.
- This page was created on: Friday 29th of March 2024 06:55:01 PM
S.No Sort descending | Course No | Course Tittle | Faculty Name | Slot |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EE1100 | Basic Electrical Engineering | Jayaraj | E |
2 | EE1100 | Basic Electrical Engineering | SWARUP K S | E |
3 | EE1101 | Signals and Systems | ANANTH KRISHNAN | E |
4 | EE1101 | Signals and Systems | ANJAN CHAKRAVORTHY | E |
5 | EE1101 | Signals and Systems | KRISHNA JAGANNATHAN | E |
6 | EE1101 | Signals and Systems | LAKSHMI NARASIMHAN THEAGARAJAN | E |
7 | EE1101 | Signals and Systems | VENKATESH R | E |
8 | EE2001 | Digital Systems & Lab | BALAJI SRINIVASAN | A P1 Q1 |
9 | EE2001 | Digital Systems & Lab | Shivananju | A P1 Q1 |
10 | EE2001 | Digital Systems & Lab | VINITA VASUDEVAN | A P1 Q1 |
11 | EE2004 | Digital Signal Processing | ARAVIND R | D |
12 | EE2004 | Digital Signal Processing | ARUN PACHAI KANNU | D |
13 | EE2004 | Digital Signal Processing | GANTI RADHA KRISHNAN | D |
14 | EE2005 | Electrical Machines and Lab | KAMALESH HATUA | BQ |
15 | EE2005 | Electrical Machines and Lab | KRISHNA VASUDEVAN | BQ |
16 | EE2019 | Analog Systems and Lab | Qadeer Ahmad Khan | BT |
17 | EE2019 | Analog Systems and Lab | Saurabh Saxena | ET |
18 | EE3001 | Solid State Devices | Bhaswar Chakrabarti | CP |
19 | EE3001 | Solid State Devices | DEBDUTTA RAY | CP |
20 | EE3001 | Solid State Devices | SOUMYA DUTTA | CP |
21 | EE3005 | Communication Systems | BHASKAR RAMAMURTHI | D |
22 | EE3005 | Communication Systems | DEVENDRA JALIHAL | D |
23 | EE3007 | RF and Optical Communication | DEEPA VENKITESH | F |
24 | EE3110 | Probability Foundations for Electrical Engineers | MANIVASAKAN R | B |
25 | EE3203 | Power Electronics | Arun Karuppaswamy | J |
26 | EE3203 | Power Electronics | KALYAN KUMAR B | J |
27 | EE3500 | Industrial Training (summer) | ARUN PACHAI KANNU | YY |
28 | EE4371 | Introduction to Data Structures and Algorithms | GAURAV RAINA | T |
29 | EE4900 | B.Tech Project | Avishek | UU |
30 | EE5002 | Analysis of Networks & Systems | MATHIAZAGAN C | A |
31 | EE5111 | Estimation Theory | SHEETAL KALYANI | D |
32 | EE5112 | Detection Theory | SRIKRISHNA B | C |
33 | EE5141 | Introduction to Wireless and Cellular Communication | GIRIDHAR K | A |
34 | EE5143 | Information Theory | ANDREW THANGARAJ | L |
35 | EE5150 | Communication Networks | VENKATESH R | G |
36 | EE5170 | Speech Signal Processing | UMESH S | D |
37 | EE5175 | Image Signal Processing | RAJAGOPALAN A N | B |
38 | EE5178 | Modern Computer Vision | KAUSHIK MITRA | G |
39 | EE5180 | Introduction to Machine Learning | RAHUL HARISHCHANDRA MESHRAM | J |
40 | EE5203 | Switched Mode Power Conversion | LAKSHMINARASAMMA N | G |
41 | EE5254 | High Voltage Technology | SARATHI R | C |
42 | EE5257 | Energy Management Systems and SCADA | SWARUP K S | A |
43 | EE5261 | Flexible AC Transmission Systems | KRISHNA S | D |
44 | EE5262 | Distributed Generation and Microgrid Systems | MAHESH KUMAR | E |
45 | EE5320 | Analog IC Design | NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA | C |
46 | EE5323 | Advanced Electrical Networks | SHANTHI PAVAN | J |
47 | EE5331 | DSP Architectures & Embedded Systems | SRIDHARAN K | A |
48 | EE5332 | Mapping Signal Processing Algorithms to DSP Architectures | NITIN CHANDRACHOODAN | G |
49 | EE5333 | Introduction to Physical Design Automation | RAMPRASATH S | E |
50 | EE5340 | Micro Electro Mechanical Systems | SHANTI BHATTACHARYA | G |
51 | EE5341 | MOS Device Modeling & Characterization | AMITAVA DAS GUPTA | B |
52 | EE5342 | Compound Semiconductors - Properties and Applications | NANDITA DAS GUPTA | A |
53 | EE5343 | Solar Cell Device Physics and Materials Technology | ENAKSHI BHATTACHARYA | F |
54 | EE5402 | Industrial Internet-of-Things (IoT) | BOBY GEORGE | E |
55 | EE5402 | Industrial Internet-of-Things (IoT) | CHINTHAKA GOONERATNE | E |
56 | EE5419 | Advanced Control Laboratory | ARUNKUMAR D MAHINDRAKAR | L |
57 | EE5419 | Advanced Control Laboratory | Rachel | L |
58 | EE5504 | Fiber Optic Communication Technology | SUDHARSANAN SRINIVASAN | BT |
59 | EE5507 | RF Systems Laboratory | SUDHARSANAN SRINIVASAN | H |
60 | EE5702 | Power Laboratory | MAHESH KUMAR | R |
61 | EE5702 | Power Laboratory | SARATHI R | R |
62 | EE5702 | Power Laboratory | SRIRAMA SRINIVAS | R |
63 | EE6111 | Spectral Estimation | RAMALINGAM C S | H |
64 | EE6112 | Topics in Random Processes and Concentrations | Avishek | J |
65 | EE6150 | Stochastic Modeling and the Theory of Queues | VENKATESH T G | E |
66 | EE6262 | Advanced Motor Control | SRIRAMA SRINIVAS | F |
67 | EE6320 | RF Integrated Circuits | ANIRUDDHAN S | F |
68 | EE6321 | VLSI Data Conversion Circuits | SHANTHI PAVAN | B |
69 | EE6331 | Embedded Memory Design | Janakiraman | T |
70 | EE6345 | Advanced Memory Technology | Anbarasu Manivannan | C |
71 | EE6346 | Advanced CMOS Devices and Technology | DELEEP R NAIR | E |
72 | EE6402 | Biomedical Electronic Systems | MOHANASANKAR S | F |
73 | EE6403 | Transducers | JAGADEESH KUMAR V | S |
74 | EE6407 | Instrumentation for Ocean Technology | NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA | C |
75 | EE6412 | Optimal Control | Rachel | H |
76 | EE6415 | Nonlinear Systems Analysis | PUDURU VISWANADHA REDDY | J |
77 | EE6417 | Incentive-Cenetred Design (Advanced Topics in Control) | BHARADWAJ SATCHIDANANDAN | M |
78 | EE6419 | Geometric Nonlinear Control Theory | ARUNKUMAR D MAHINDRAKAR | F |
79 | EE6430 | Fundamentals of Linear Optimization | BHARATH BHIKKAJI | D |
80 | EE6491 | Advanced Topics in Instrumentation-1 | MOHANASANKAR S | ZZ |
81 | EE6500 | Integrated Optoelectronics Devices and Circuits | BIJOY KRISHNA DAS | A |
82 | EE6501 | Optical Sensors | BALAJI SRINIVASAN | E |
83 | EE6505 | Waveguides, Microwave Circuits, and Antennas | HARISHANKAR RAMACHANDRAN | G |
84 | EE7500 | Advanced Topics in RF and Photonics | Uday | J |
85 | 9999 | Physics | SOUMYA DUTTA | C |