List

Note:

  1. Click on the column header to sort by that column.
  2. This page was created on: Sunday 18th of April 2021 06:07:27 AM

S.No Course No Course Tittle Sort descending Faculty Name Slot
1 EE6346 Advanced CMOS Devices and Technology DELEEP R NAIR F
2 EE5323 Advanced Electrical Networks SHANTHI PAVAN B
3 EE6345 Advanced Memory Technology Anbarasu Manivannan C
4 EE6262 Advanced Motor Control KRISHNA VASUDEVAN F
5 EE6143 Advanced Topics in Communications GANTI RADHA KRISHNAN D
6 EE6491 Advanced Topics in Instrumention DAVID KOILPILLAI C
7 EE6130 Advanced Topics in Signal Processing MANSI SHARMA C
8 EE6417 Allied Topics in Control Systems RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY C
9 EE5320 Analog IC Design NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA D
10 EE5320 Analog IC Design ANIRUDDHAN S D
11 EE2019 Analog Systems and Lab Qadeer Ahmad Khan E
12 EE2019 Analog Systems and Lab Saurabh Saxena E
13 EE5002 Analysis of Networks & Systems MATHIAZAGAN C A
14 EE2703 Applied Programming Lab HARISHANKAR RAMACHANDRAN RS
15 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering Bhaswar Chakrabarti E
16 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering Jayaraj E
17 EE6402 Biomedical Electronic Systems MOHANASANKAR S G
18 EE3005 Communication Systems DEVENDRA JALIHAL D
19 EE3005 Communication Systems ARAVIND R D
20 EE5342 Compound Semiconductors - Properties and Applications NANDITA DAS GUPTA A
21 EE6506 Computational Electrogmagnetics Uday F
22 EE5176 Computational Photography KAUSHIK MITRA A
23 EE1102 Computer Programming DEVENDRA JALIHAL D
24 EE1102 Computer Programming GANTI RADHA KRISHNAN D
25 EE1102 Computer Programming Ramya Balachandran D
26 EE5330 Computer-Aided Design and Analysis of Digital ICs VINITA VASUDEVAN G
27 EE6258 DC Power Transmission Systems KRISHNA S D
28 EE5112 Detection Theory SRIKRISHNA B A
29 EE2004 Digital Signal Processing RAMALINGAM C S D
30 EE2004 Digital Signal Processing ARUN PACHAI KANNU D
31 EE2001 Digital Systems & Lab ANANTH KRISHNAN A
32 EE2001 Digital Systems & Lab VENKATESH T G A
33 EE2001 Digital Systems & Lab Janakiraman A
34 EE6433 Distributed Optimization for Control Rachel H
35 EE5331 DSP Architectures & Embedded Systems SRIDHARAN K J
36 EE2005 Electrical Machines and Lab Arun Karuppaswamy B
37 EE2005 Electrical Machines and Lab SRIRAMA SRINIVAS B
38 EE6331 Embedded Memory Design Janakiraman S
39 EE5257 Energy Management Systems and SCADA SWARUP K S K
40 EE5160 Error Control Coding ANDREW THANGARAJ L
41 EE5111 Estimation Theory SHEETAL KALYANI C
42 EE5504 Fiber Optic Communication Technology DEEPA VENKITESH BT
43 EE6430 Fundamentals of Linear Optimization BHARATH BHIKKAJI D
44 EE5506 Fundamentals of Radar Technology CHRISTOPHER S L
45 EE5254 High Voltage Technology SARATHI R C
46 EE5175 Image Signal Processing RAJAGOPALAN A N B
47 EE6500 Integrated Optoelectronics Devices and Circuits BIJOY KRISHNA DAS A
48 EE5180 Introduction to Machine Learning Avishek K
49 EE5141 Introduction to Wireless and Cellular Communication DAVID KOILPILLAI A
50 EE5341 MOS Device Modeling & Characterization KARMALKAR S B
51 EE6415 Nonlinear Control Systems ARUNKUMAR D MAHINDRAKAR B
52 EE6501 Optical Sensors Shivananju E
53 EE6502 Optical Signal Processing and Quantum Communication ANIL PRABHAKAR D
54 EE6412 Optimal Control PUDURU VISWANADHA REDDY J
55 PH5842 PH5842 Course NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA D
56 PH5842 PH5842 Course PRADEEP SARVEPALLI D
57 EE3203 Power Electronics KAMALESH HATUA B
58 EE5702 Power Laboratory SRIRAMA SRINIVAS R
59 EE5702 Power Laboratory KALYAN KUMAR B R
60 EE5260 Power Quality MAHESH KUMAR E
61 EE6253 Power System Control and Stability KALYAN KUMAR B H
62 EE3110 Probability Foundations for Electrical Engineers MANIVASAKAN R B
63 EE3007 RF and Optical Communication HARISHANKAR RAMACHANDRAN C
64 EE6320 RF Integrated Circuits GANTI RADHA KRISHNAN J
65 EE6320 RF Integrated Circuits ANIRUDDHAN S H
66 EE3402 Sensing Techniques and Sensor Systems BOBY GEORGE E
67 EE1101 Signals and Systems VENKATESH R E
68 EE1101 Signals and Systems UMESH S E
69 EE1101 Signals and Systems SHANTI BHATTACHARYA E
70 EE1101 Signals and Systems GAURAV RAINA E
71 EE5343 Solar Cell Device Physics and Materials Technology ENAKSHI BHATTACHARYA G
72 EE3001 Solid State Devices DELEEP R NAIR CP
73 EE3001 Solid State Devices AMITAVA DAS GUPTA CP
74 EE3001 Solid State Devices ANJAN CHAKRAVORTHY CP
75 EE3001 Solid State Devices SOUMYA DUTTA CP
76 EE3001 Solid State Devices NANDITA DAS GUPTA CP
77 EE3001 Solid State Devices DEBDUTTA RAY CP
78 EE6150 Stochastic Modeling and the Theory of Queues KRISHNA JAGANNATHAN H
79 EE5203 Switched Mode Power Conversion LAKSHMINARASAMMA N G
80 EE6112 Topics in Random Processes and Concentrations ABHISHEK SINHA F
81 EE6403 Transducers JAGADEESH KUMAR V E
82 EE6322 VLSI Broadband Communication Circuits NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA C
83 EE6321 VLSI Data Conversion Circuits SHANTHI PAVAN E
84 EE6505 Waveguides, Microwave Circuits, and Antennas HARISHANKAR RAMACHANDRAN G
85 EE6323 Wireless System Design GIRIDHAR K Q