List

Note:

  1. Click on the column header to sort by that column.
  2. This page was created on: Saturday 13th of August 2022 12:37:26 AM

S.No Course No Course Tittle Sort descending Faculty Name Slot
1 EE6110 Adaptive Signal Processing ARUN PACHAI KANNU A
2 EE5419 Advanced Control Laboratory ARUNKUMAR D MAHINDRAKAR K
3 EE6700 Advanced Photonics Laboratory ANIL PRABHAKAR R,Q
4 EE6143 Advanced Topics in Communications GANTI RADHA KRISHNAN F
5 EE6254 Advanced Topics in Electrical Insulation SARATHI R B
6 EE6361 Advanced Topics in VLSI JHUNJHUNWALA ASHOK C
7 EE5400 Analog and Digital Circuits BOBY GEORGE F,Q
8 EE5400 Analog and Digital Circuits MATHIAZAGAN C F,Q
9 EE3002 Analog Circuits Saurabh Saxena E
10 EE3002 Analog Circuits NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA E
11 EE5310 Analog Electronic circuits SHANTHI PAVAN E
12 EE5120 Applied Linear Algebra I for EE PRADEEP SARVEPALLI H
13 EE5120 Applied Linear Algebra I for EE VINITA VASUDEVAN J
14 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering SARATHI R E
15 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering MAHESH KUMAR E
16 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering KALYAN KUMAR B E
17 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering DEVENDRA JALIHAL E
18 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering Anbarasu Manivannan E
19 EE5151 Communication Techniques Avishek E
20 EE6506 Computational Electrogmagnetics ANANTH KRISHNAN D,S
21 CS6600 Computer Architecture NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA E
22 EE5011 Computer Methods in Electrical Engineering HARISHANKAR RAMACHANDRAN G,P
23 EE5253 Computer Methods in Power Systems Analysis SWARUP K S D
24 EE2003 Computer Organization NITIN CHANDRACHOODAN C
25 EE3004 Control Engineering ARUNKUMAR D MAHINDRAKAR D
26 EE3004 Control Engineering Rachel D
27 EE5121 Convex Optimization Uday F
28 EE4708 Data Analytics Laboratory GAURAV RAINA R
29 EE5179 Deep Learning for Imaging KAUSHIK MITRA G
30 EE3313 Device Modelling KARMALKAR S G
31 EE6347 Devices and technologies for AI and neuromorphic computing Bhaswar Chakrabarti D
32 EE4140 Digital Communication Systems GIRIDHAR K B
33 EE5212 Digital Controller for power Applications LAKSHMINARASAMMA N R
34 EE6131 Digital Filter Design RAMALINGAM C S H
35 EE5311 Digital IC Design Janakiraman G
36 EE5140 Digital Modulation and Coding SRIKRISHNA B C
37 EE5130 Digital Signal Processing DAVID KOILPILLAI D
38 EE2015 Electric Circuits & Networks DEBDUTTA RAY C,L1
39 EE2015 Electric Circuits & Networks ANJAN CHAKRAVORTHY C,L1
40 EE2015 Electric Circuits & Networks DELEEP R NAIR C,L1
41 EE2025 Engineering Electromagnetics BIJOY KRISHNA DAS D
42 EE2025 Engineering Electromagnetics ANIL PRABHAKAR D
43 EE2025 Engineering Electromagnetics Vidya Praveen Bhallamudi D
44 EE8007 GIAN :Microwave Photonics- Technologies, Systems and Networks DEEPA VENKITESH L
45 EE6326 Integrated Circuit Design and Testing NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA Q
46 EE4371 Introduction to Data Structures and Algorithms GAURAV RAINA T
47 EE5410 Introduction to Digital Signal Processing UMESH S D
48 EE5180 Introduction to Machine Learning SHEETAL KALYANI K
49 EE5500 Introduction to Photonics Shivananju G
50 EE5346 Introduction to Plastic Electronics SOUMYA DUTTA E
51 EE1102 Introduction to Programming HARISHANKAR RAMACHANDRAN A1,P1,S1
52 EE5413 Linear Dynamical Systems RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY C
53 EE2005 Machines Lab Arun Karuppaswamy
54 EE5412 Mathematical Methods in System Engineering BHARATH BHIKKAJI B
55 EE5401 Measurements and Instrumentation MOHANASANKAR S E,T
56 EE5401 Measurements and Instrumentation JAGADEESH KUMAR V E,T
57 EE2016 Microprocessor Theory+Lab MANIVASAKAN R B,Q,R
58 EE2016 Microprocessor Theory+Lab Jayaraj B,Q,R
59 EE2016 Microprocessor Theory+Lab LAKSHMINARASAMMA N B,Q,R
60 EE4901 Mini Project 1 Uday XX
61 EE4902 Mini Project 2 Uday XX
62 EE5201 Modelling and Analysis of Electric Machines KRISHNA VASUDEVAN G
63 EE5178 Modern Computer Vision RAJAGOPALAN A N B
64 EE6133 Multirate Digital Signal Processing ARAVIND R M
65 EE1103 Numerical Methods KRISHNA JAGANNATHAN A1,P1,S1
66 EE1103 Numerical Methods DEEPA VENKITESH A1,P1,S1
67 EE5502 Optical Engineering SHANTI BHATTACHARYA G,R
68 EE4502 Optics for Engineers SHANTI BHATTACHARYA G,R
69 EP3200 Photonics Shivananju G
70 EE5501 Photonics Laboratory Shivananju S,T
71 EE5200 Power Converter Analysis and Design SRIRAMA SRINIVAS E
72 EE6200 Power Electronic Control of Electric Machines KAMALESH HATUA B
73 EE6203 Power Electronic System Design Arun Karuppaswamy F
74 EE5325 Power Management Integrated Circuits Qadeer Ahmad Khan F
75 EE3003 Power Systems KRISHNA S H
76 EE3006 Principles of Measurement BOBY GEORGE F,R,T
77 EE3006 Principles of Measurement MOHANASANKAR S F,R,T
78 EE3006 Principles of Measurement MATHIAZAGAN C F,R,T
79 EE3110 Probability Foundations for Electrical Engineers ANDREW THANGARAJ A
80 EE5110 Probability Foundations for Electrical Engineers VENKATESH R A
81 EE3110 Probability Foundations for Electrical Engineers VENKATESH T G A
82 EE4348 Quantum Electronics and Lasers SUDHARSANAN SRINIVASAN E
83 EE5347 Quantum Photonics Devices and Technology BIJOY KRISHNA DAS F
84 EE5313 Semiconductor Device Modelling AMITAVA DAS GUPTA A
85 EE6010 Smart Power Grids SWARUP K S A
86 EE5343 Solar Cell Device Physics and Materials Technology ENAKSHI BHATTACHARYA G
87 EE6432 Stochastic Control PUDURU VISWANADHA REDDY H
88 EE6432 Stochastic Control PUDURU VISWANADHA REDDY J
89 EE5411 Synthesis of Control Systems SRIDHARAN K D
90 EE5312 VLSI Technology NANDITA DAS GUPTA B
91 EE5505 Wave Propagation in Communication BALAJI SRINIVASAN C
92 EE6323 Wireless System Design ANIRUDDHAN S Q
93 EE6323 Wireless System Design GANTI RADHA KRISHNAN Q