List

Note:

  1. Click on the column header to sort by that column.
  2. This page was created on: Wednesday 12th of August 2020 01:11:26 AM

S.No Course No Course Tittle Sort descending Faculty Name Slot
1 EE6110 Adaptive Signal Processing SRIKRISHNA B aslot
2 EE6180 Advanced topics in AI/Machine Learning ABHISHEK SINHA eslot
3 EE6143 Advanced Topics in Communications (on WLANs: Theory and Practice) VENKATESH R fslot
4 EE6254 Advanced Topics in Electrical Insulation SARATHI R fslot
5 EE7500 Advanced Topics in RF and Photonics ANIL PRABHAKAR kslot
6 EE6132 Advanced Topics in Signal Processing (Modern Computer Vision) RAJAGOPALAN A N bslot
7 EE6132 Advanced Topics in Signal Processing (Modern Computer Vision) KAUSHIK MITRA bslot
8 EE5400 Analog & Digital Circuits BOBY GEORGE fqslot
9 EE5400 Analog & Digital Circuits MATHIAZAGAN C fqslot
10 EE3002 Analog Circuits ANIRUDDHAN S eslot
11 EE5310 Analog Electronic Circuits SHANTHI PAVAN eslot
12 EE5120 Applied Linear Algebra (PG) ARUN PACHAI KANNU cslot
13 EE5120 Applied Linear Algebra (UG) ANDREW THANGARAJ jslot
14 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering Anbarasu Manivannan eslot
15 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering JAGADEESH KUMAR V eslot
16 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering Arun Karuppaswamy eslot
17 CNNP CNNP SHANTI BHATTACHARYA comm
18 EE5151 Communication Techniques DEVENDRA JALIHAL eslot
19 EE5253 Comp Methods in Power Sys Anal KRISHNA S dslot
20 EE5330 Computer aided design and analysis of digital ICs VINITA VASUDEVAN dslot
21 EE5011 Computer Methods in EE HARISHANKAR RAMACHANDRAN epslot
22 EE2003 Computer Organization NITIN CHANDRACHOODAN cslot
23 EE3004 Control Engg Rachel dslot
24 EE3004 Control Engg BHARATH BHIKKAJI dslot
25 EE4371 Data Structures and Algorithms GAURAV RAINA tslot
26 EE6902 DD projects RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY comm
27 EE3313 Device Modeling AMITAVA DAS GUPTA gslot
28 EE6347 Devices and technologies for AI & neuromorphic computing Bhaswar Chakrabarti dslot
29 EE4140 Digital Comm Systems GIRIDHAR K bslot
30 EE5212 Digital controller for power Applications LAKSHMINARASAMMA N rslot
31 EE5311 Digital IC Design Janakiraman gslot
32 EE5140 Digital Modulation & Coding SHEETAL KALYANI bslot
33 EE5130 Digital Signal Processing UMESH S dslot
34 EE2015 Electric Circuits & Networks (EE+EP) DEBDUTTA RAY cslot
35 EE2015 Electric Circuits & Networks (EE+EP) ANJAN CHAKRAVORTHY cslot
36 EE2015 Electric Circuits & Networks (EE+EP) DELEEP R NAIR cslot
37 EE 5205 Electric Vehicles and Renewable Energy JHUNJHUNWALA ASHOK cslot
38 EE5257 Energy Management Systems and SCADA SWARUP K S aslot
39 EE2025 Engineering Electromagnetics (EE) Uday dslot
40 EE2025 Engineering Electromagnetics (EE) DEEPA VENKITESH dslot
41 HS01 Human. elective for 3rd sem EE/EP NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA fslot
42 HS02 Humanities elective for 7th sem EE NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA dslot
43 EE6326 IC design and testing NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA qslot
44 IDRP IDRP SHANTI BHATTACHARYA comm
45 EE5143 Information theory PRADEEP SARVEPALLI hslot
46 ID6020 Intro Research (Inst. Module) NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA sslot
47 EE5500 Introduction to Photonics BALAJI SRINIVASAN dslot
48 EE5346 Introduction to Plastic Electronics SOUMYA DUTTA eslot
49 BT1010 Life Sciences NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA bslot
50 EE5413 Linear dynamical systems RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY cslot
51 EE6902 M. Tech projects RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY comm
52 MA01 Math elective for 3rd sem EE/EP NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA aslot
53 EE5412 Math methods in systems engg ARUNKUMAR D MAHINDRAKAR bslot
54 EE5401 Meas. and instrumentation MOHANASANKAR S eqslot
55 EE2016 Microprocessor Theory+Lab (EE) HARISHANKAR RAMACHANDRAN bqrslot
56 EE2016 Microprocessor Theory+Lab (EE) MANIVASAKAN R bqrslot
57 EE4902 Mini Project RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY comm
58 EE5201 Modelling and Analysis of Electrical Machines KAMALESH HATUA gslot
59 EE6140 Multi-Antenna Digital Communication GANTI RADHA KRISHNAN aslot
60 EE6133 Multirate DSP ARAVIND R fslot
61 EE5502 Optical Engineering SHANTI BHATTACHARYA erslot
62 EE6501 Optical Sensors BALAJI SRINIVASAN bslot
63 EE4502 Optics for Engineers SHANTI BHATTACHARYA erslot
64 EE6324 Phase-Locked Loops Saurabh Saxena aslot
65 EE5200 Power Converter Analysis & Design SRIRAMA SRINIVAS eslot
66 EE6200 Power Electronic Control of Electrical Machines KRISHNA VASUDEVAN bslot
67 EE5325 Power Management Integrated Circuits Qadeer Ahmad Khan fslot
68 EE3003 Power Systems KALYAN KUMAR B gslot
69 EE3006 Princ. of Measurements BOBY GEORGE frtslot
70 EE3006 Princ. of Measurements MATHIAZAGAN C frtslot
71 EE3110 Probability Foundations for Elec. Engineers Avishek aslot
72 EE3110 Probability Foundations for Elec. Engineers KRISHNA JAGANNATHAN aslot
73 EE5110 Probability Foundations for Elec. Engineers VENKATESH T G aslot
74 EE4348 Quantum Electronics & Lasers ANIL PRABHAKAR flslot
75 EE5347 Quantum Photonics Devices & Technology BIJOY KRISHNA DAS fslot
76 EE4800 Self-Study Elective RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY comm
77 EE5313 Semiconductor Device Modeling KARMALKAR S aslot
78 EE7999 Special Topics in Electrical Engineering DELEEP R NAIR comm
79 EE6999 Special Topics in Electrical Engineering DELEEP R NAIR comm
80 EE6111 Spectral Estimation RAMALINGAM C S dslot
81 EE6432 Stochastic Control PUDURU VISWANADHA REDDY jslot
82 EE6150 Stochastic Modeling and the Theory of Queues NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA jslot
83 EE5411 Synthesis of Control Systems SRIDHARAN K hslot
84 EE1111 Test DHAN aslot
85 EE5312 VLSI Technology NANDITA DAS GUPTA bslot
86 EE5505 Wave propagation ANANTH KRISHNAN cslot